Wednesday, April 17, 2013

Profile Kim Woo Bin

photo Profile Kim Woo Bin

Kim Woo Bin apparently changed to this stage name from his real name, Kim Hyun Joong, shortly after Vampire Idol (MBN, 2011) launched, to avoid confusion with that other Kim Hyun Joong.

Name : Kim Woo Bin
Real Name: 김현중 / Kim Hyun Joong (Kim Hyeon Jung)
Profession: Model and actor
Birthdate: 1989-Jul-16
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 188cm
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: A

TV Shows

School 2013 (KBS2, 2012)
To the Beautiful You (SBS, 2012)
A Gentleman’s Dignity (SBS, 2012)
Vampire Idol (MBN, 2011)
Cupid Factory (KBS2, 2011)
White Christmas (KBS2, 2011)

Movies

Detective Cha (2012)






No comments :

Post a Comment

Kebahagiaan sejati bukanlah pada saat kita berhasil meraih apa yg kita perjuangkan, melainkan bagaimana kesuksesan kita itu memberi arti atau membahagiakan orang lain.

Follower

Google+ Followers

Translator

English French German Japanese Korean Chinese Russian Spanish
India Saudi Arabia Netherland Portugal Italian Philippines Ukraina Norwegia
Powered by
Widget translator